DR. GIOVANNI ARMILLOTTAON LINE PËR SHQIPTARËT

ALBANIAN CLUBS IN EUROPEAN FOOTBALL CUPS SINCE 1961

Uploaded: November 8th, 2015

Balkan Clubs Cup

List of winners

A glorious tournament suspended after the 1993-94 season: I hope it revive in an atmosphere of friendship and brotherhood among Balkan Peoples


1961, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1977-78, 1979, 1980-81, 1981-83,
1983-84/1984-85, 1986, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94 (last season)

THANKS TO... 

Florent Hoxha (an Albanian in US) for goalscorers 1961-1970, 1973

Giovanni Nappi (Italy) for dates and goalscorers 1971-1972, 1974-1978

Erdvinç Sivritepe (Turkey) for the real score of Partizani Tiranë-Fenerbahçe Istanbul 2-0, and final standing of Group 1-Balkan Clubs Cup 1966-67

Răzvan Toma (Romania) for the goalscorers of  Dinamo Tiranë-Dinamo Bucuresti 1-1 (Group 1-Balkan Clubs Cup 1963-64) and UTA Arad-Partizani Tiranë 1-2 (Group 1-Balkan Clubs Cup 1966-67)

Yordan Tsirov (Bulgaria) for the real score of Chernomore Varna-Partizani Tiranë 3-0 (Group 1-Balkan Clubs Cup 1966-67)

Igor Kramarsich (Croatia) for the placings of former Yugoslav clubs in Federal Championships 1968-69/1982-83 and 1990-91

 

Balkan Clubs Cup 1961 Up
Five-team group
09.03 Steagul Rosu Orasul Stalin [Brasov] (Rom)-Partizani Tiranë 1-0
29.03 Partizani Tiranë-Levski Sofija (Bgr) 2-0 (Kolec Kraja, Robert Jashari)
20.08 Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Tur)-Partizani Tiranë 1-0
-------- Partizani Tiranë-AEK Athina (Gre) 3-0 (Greeks forfeited)
30.09 Partizani Tiranë-Fenerbahçe Istanbul 0-0
12.10 Levski Sofija-Partizani Tiranë 4-0
05.11 Partizani Tiranë-Steagul Rosu Brasov 0-0
-------- AEK Athina-Partizani Tiranë 0-3 (Greeks forfeited)
Class.: Steagul Rosu 13, Levski 8, Partizani 8, Fenerbahçe 8, AEK 3
Levski Sofia were the runners-up of Bulgarian championship 1960-61
Fenerbahçe Istanbul were the winners of Turkish championship 1960-61

Balkan Clubs Cup 1961-63 Up
Group 2
24.12.1961 Dinamo Tiranë-Dinamo Bucuresti (Rom) 1-1 (Stavri Lubonja)
11.03.1962 Dinamo Bucuresti-Dinamo Tiranë 2-3 (Panajot Pano, Mehdi Bushati, Nikolla Bespalla)
22.03.1962 Levski Sofija (Bgr)-Dinamo Tiranë 2-2 (Mehdi Bushati, Mehdi Bushati)
25.03.1962 Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Tur)-Dinamo Tiranë 1-0
21.06.1962 Dinamo Tiranë-Levski Sofija 0-0
23.11.1962 Dinamo Tiranë-Fenerbahçe Istanbul 3-2 (Lorenc Vorfi, Lorenc Vorfi, Lorenc Vorfi)
Class: Levski 9, Dinamo T. 7, Dinamo B. 6, Fenerbahçe 2
Dinamo Bucuresti were the winners of Rumanian championship 1961-62 and 1962-63
Levski Sofia were in third place of Bulgarian championship 1961-62
Fenerbahçe Istanbul were the runners-up of Turkish championship 1961-62 and in third place of 1962-63 one, and also the runners-up of Turkish Cup 1962-63

Balkan Clubs Cup 1963-64 Up
Group 1
30.08.1963 Besiktas Istanbul (Tur)-Dinamo Tiranë 1-0
16.10.1963 Dinamo Tiranë-Besiktas Istanbul 2-0 (Aleko Pilika, Lorenc Vorfi)
15.12.1963 Dinamo Tiranë-Rapid Bucuresti (Rom) 1-1 (the Tiranë left wing at 86’ 1-1)
08.04.1964 Dinamo Tiranë-Levski Sofija 1-1
14.07.1964 Levski Sofija (Bgr)-Dinamo Tiranë 1-1 (Mehdi Bushati)
15.07.1964 Rapid Bucuresti-Dinamo Tiranë 2-1 (Fatbardh Buzi)
Class.: Rapid 10, Levski 5, Dinamo 5, Besiktas 4
Rapid Bucuresti were the runners-up of Rumanian championship 1963-64
Levski Sofia were the runners-up of Bulgarian championship 1963-64
Besiktas Istanbul were the runners-up of Turkish championship 1963-64


Balkan Clubs Cup 1964-66 Up
Group 2
??.??.1964 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Cerno More Varna (Bgr) 0-0
??.??.1965 Cerno More Varna-17 Nëntori Tiranë 1-0
02.05.1965 Besiktas Istanbul (Tur)-17 Nëntori Tiranë 1-1 (Pavllo Bukoviku)
14.07.1965 Rapid Bucuresti (Rom)-17 Nëntori Tiranë 3-1 (Pavllo Bukoviku)
27.11.1965 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Besiktas Istanbul 2-0 (Fatmir Frashëri, Niko Xhaçka)
19.05.1966 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Rapid Bucuresti 1-2 (Bahri Ishka)
Class.: Rapid 10, Cerno More 8, 17 Nëntori 4, Besiktas 2
Rapid Bucuresti were the runners-up of Rumanian championship 1964-65 and 1965-66
Besiktas Istanbul were the runners-up of Turkish championship 1964-65 and the winners of 1965-66 one, and also the runners-up of Turkish Cup 1965-66

Balkan Clubs Cup 1966-67 Up
Group 1
??.06.1966 Partizani Tiranë-Cerno More Varna (Bgr) 2-0 (Enver Shehu, Mexhit Haxhiu)
15.06.1966 Cerno More Varna-Partizani Tiranë 3-0
04.07.1966 UTA Arad (Rom)-Partizani Tiranë 1-2 (Panajot Pano 48’ 0-1, Panajot Pano 54’ 0-2)
03.12.1966 Partizani Tiranë-UTA Arad 2-0 (Sabah Bizi, Ramazan Rragami)
26.08.1967 Partizani Tiranë-Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Tur) 2-0
03.09.1967 Fenerbahçe Istanbul-Partizani Tiranë 3-2 (Panajot Pano, Panajot Pano)
Class.: Fenerbahçe 8 (g. 10-6), Partizani 8 (g. 10-7), Cerno More 6, UTA 2
Fenerbahçe Istanbul were the runners-up of Turkish championship 1966-67

Balkan Clubs Cup 1967-68 Up
Group 1
23.12.1967 Vllaznia Shkodër-Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr) 4-0 (Selami Dani, Ali Mema, Ramazan Rragami, Nikolle Gjergji)
14.02.1968 Beroe Stara Zagora-Vllaznia Shkodër 2-0
04.05.1968 Vllaznia Shkodër-Gençlerbirligi Ankara (Tur) 1-0 (Selami Dani)
02.06.1968 Gençlerbirligi Ankara-Vllaznia Shkodër 1-1 (Memo)
12.06.1968 Vllaznia Shkodër-Farul Constanta (Rom) 2-1 (Selami Dani, Romanian own-goal)
29.06.1968 Farul Constanta-Vllaznia Shkodër 2-1 (Romanian own-goal)
Class.: Beroe 10, Vllaznia 7, Farul 6, Gençlerbirligi 1
Beroe Stara Zagora were the runners-up of Bulgarian Cup 1967-68

Balkan Clubs Cup 1969 Up
Group 1
07.05 Dinamo Tiranë-Universitatea Craiova (Rom) 2-0 (Lorenc Vorfi, Medin Zhega)
18.06 Universitatea Craiova-Dinamo Tiranë 3-1 (Taip Cutra)
??.08 Bor (Yug)-Dinamo Tiranë 2-2 (Yugoslav own-goal, Iljaz Çeço)
??.?? Dinamo Tiranë-Bor 4-1 (Gani Xhafa, Taip Cutra, Medin Zhega, Iljaz Çeço)
Class.: Dinamo 5, Universitatea 4, Bor 3
Finals
22.10 Dinamo Tiranë-Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr) 1-0 (Bahri Ishka)
29.10 Beroe Stara Zagora-Dinamo Tiranë 3-0 (Dinamo walked off at 1-0 and penalty for Beroe)

Balkan Clubs Cup 1970 Up
Group 2
15.04 Sloboda Tuzla (Yug)-Partizani Tiranë 1-1 (Panajot Pano)
06.05 Partizani Tiranë-Universitatea Craiova (Rom) 1-0 (Agim Janku)
27.05 Universitatea Craiova-Partizani Tiranë 0-1 (Agim Janku)
01.07 Partizani Tiranë-Sloboda Tuzla 1-2 (Panajot Pano)
Class.: Partizani 5 (g.: 4-3, average: 1.33), Sloboda 5 (g.: 6-5, average: 1.2), Universitatea 2
Sloboda Tuzla were the runners-up of Yugoslav Cup 1970-71
Finals
09.08 Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr)-Partizani Tiranë 1-1 (Sabah Bizi)
16.08 PARTIZANI TIRANË-Beroe Stara Zagora 3-0 (Bulgarians forfeited)

Balkan Clubs Cup 1971 Up
Group 1
05.05 Etâr Veliko–Târnovo (Brg)-Besa Kavajë 2-0
02.06 Besa Kavajë-Etâr Veliko–Târnovo 2-1 (Maksut Leshteni, Maksut Leshteni)
23.06 Besa Kavajë-FK Crvenka (Yug) 1-0 (Osman Kapidani)
30.06 FK Crvenka-Besa Kavajë 2-2 (Agim Dizdari, Muharrem Karriqi)
Class.: Besa 5, FK Crvenka 4, Etâr 3
Finals
24.11 Panionios GSS Athina (Gre)-Besa Kavajë 2-1 (Xhemil Bishtaja 41’ 1-1)
15.12 Besa Kavajë-Panionios GSS Athina 1-1 (Durrës) (Nimet Merhori 48’ 1-1)
Panionios GSS were the runners-up of Greek Championship 1970-71

Balkan Clubs Cup 1972 Up
Group 1
02.05 Shkëndija Tiranë-AO Kavála (Gre) 2-1 (Besim Fagu 30’ 1-0, Agim Bulku 72’ 2-0)
16.05 AO Kavála-Shkëndija Tiranë 2-0
17.09 Vardar Skopje (Yug)-Shkëndija Tiranë 1-1 (Vasillaq Zëri)
24.09 Shkëndija Tiranë-Vardar Skopje 1-1 (Vasillaq Zëri 1-0)
Class.: Vardar 4 (g.: 6-4), AO Kavala 4 (g.: 5-6), Shkëndija 4 (g.: 4-5)

Balkan Clubs Cup 1973 Up
Group 1
07.03 Labinoti Elbasan-Sutjeska Nikšic 1-0 (Frederik Jorgaqi)
11.04 ASA Târgu Mures-Labinoti Elbasan 5-1 (Namik Hysi)
25.04 Sutjeska Nikšic (Yug)-Labinoti Elbasan 1-0
30.05 Labinoti Elbasan-ASA Târgu Mures (Rom) 2-0 (Nevruz Duçka, Shemsi Zilja)
Class.: ASA 4 (g.: 8-4), Labinoti 4 (g.: 4-6), Sutjeska 4 (g.: 2-4)

Balkan Clubs Cup 1974 Up
Group 2
06.03 Partizani Tiranë-Vardar Skopje (Yug) 2-1 (Agim Murati 9’ 1-0, Uran Xhafa 13’ 2-0)
10.04 AE Larisa (Gre)-Partizani Tiranë 3-1 (Agim Murati 40’ 1-1) 
18.05 Vardar Skopje-Partizani Tiranë 2-0
29.05 Partizani Tiranë-AE Larisa 2-2 (Agim Murati 49’ 1-0, Dalipi 80’ 2-2)
Class.: Vardar 6, AE Larisa 3, Partizani 3

Balkan Clubs Cup 1975 Up
Group 2
02.04 Panionios GSS Athina (Gre)-17 Nëntori Tiranë 2-1 (Petrit Dibra 60’ 1-1)
09.04 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Radnicki Niš (Yug) 0-0
29.05 Radnicki Niš-17 Nëntori 3-0
15.06 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Panionios GSS Athina 6-0 (Luan Zengla 25’, Ilir Përnaska 27’, Ilir Përnaska 48’, Luan Zengla 51’, Ilir Përnaska 72’, Ilir Përnaska 85’)
Class.: Radnicki 6, 17 Nëntori 3, Panionios GSS 3

Balkan Clubs Cup 1976 Up
Group 2
31.03 Dinamo Tiranë-Dinamo Zagreb (Yug) 1-2 (Ilir Përnaska 35’ 1-1)
14.04 Dinamo Tiranë-AO Ethnikos Pireas (Gre) 2-0 (Petrit Dibra 4’, Vasillaq Zëri 29’)
12.05 Dinamo Zagreb-Dinamo Tiranë 2-1 (Ilir Përnaska)
26.05 AO Ethnikos Pireas-Dinamo Tiranë 3-4 (Haxhi Ballgjini 42’ 1-1, Vasillaq Zëri 49’ 2-2, Ilir Përnaska 54’ 2-3, Vasillaq Zëri 72’ 2-4),
Class.: Dinamo Z. 6, Dinamo T. 4, AO Ethnikos 2
Dinamo Zagreb were 3rd in Ch. 1975-76 and the runners-up of Yugoslav Cup 1975-76

Balkan Clubs Cup 1977 Up
Group 2
17.04 Vllaznia Shkodër-Panathinaikos AO Athina (Gre) 1-1 (Basha 5’ 1-0)
27.04 Vllaznia Shkodër-Buducnost Titograd (Yug) 1-1 (Vaso 22’ o.g. 0-1, 37 ’ Paçrami 1-1)
04.05 Buducnost Titograd-Vllaznia Shkodër 2-0
26.05 Panathinaikos AO Athina-Vllaznia Shkodër 3-0
Class.: Panathinaikos AO 6, Buducnost 4, Vllaznia 2
Panathinaikos AO were the winners both of Greek Championship and Cup 1976-77
Buducnost Titograd were the runners-up of Yugoslav Cup 1976-77

Balkan Clubs Cup 1977-78 Up
Group 2
19.10.77 AS Aris Thessaloniki (Gre)-Skënderbeu Korçë 2-0
23.11.77 NK Rijeka-Skënderbeu Korçë 6-0
21.12.77 Skënderbeu Korçë-NK Rijeka (Yug) 1-0 (Ramazan Rragami 66’)
01.03.78 Skënderbeu Korçë-AS Aris Thessaloniki 2-0 (Dhimitraq Xhambazi 16’, Gëzim Muhaxhiri 25’)
Class.: NK Rijeka 6, Skënderbeu 4, AS Aris 2
Rijeka were 5th in Ch. 1977-78 and the winners of Yugoslav Cup 1977-78

Balkan Clubs Cup 1979-80 Up
Group 1
14.03.79 NK Rijeka (Yug)-Partizani Tiranë 3-0
28.03.79 PAS Giannina (Gre)-Partizani Tiranë 3-0
18.04.79 Partizani Tiranë-NK Rijeka 4-1 (Agim Murati 34' 1-1, Sefedin Braho 38' 2-1, Bujar Hado 79' 3-1, Agim Murati 83' 4-1)
16.05.79 Partizani Tiranë-PAS Giannina 2-0 (Mexhit Haxhiu 54', Hasan Lika 74')
Class.: Rijeka 6, Partizani 4, PAS Giannina 2
Rijeka were the winners of Yugoslav Cup 1978-79

Balkan Clubs Cup 1980-81 Up
Group 1
08.10.1980 AEK Athina (Gre)-Flamurtari Vlorë 3-2 (Spiro Çurri 15' 0-1, Shemsi Zilja 35' 0-2)
23.10.1980 Flamurtari Vlorë-Velez Mostar (Yug) 2-1 (Spiro Çurri 43' 1-0, Ferdinand Lleshi 55' 2-0)
19.03.1981 Flamurtari Vlorë-AEK Athina 2-1 (Spiro Çurri 20' 1-0, Përparim Kovaçi 50' 2-0)
09.04.1981 Velez Mostar-Flamurtari Vlorë 4-1 (Përparim Kovaçi 79' 4-1)
Class.: Velez 4 (g.: 8-6), AEK A. 4 (g.: 7-7), Flamurtari 4 (g.: 7-9)
AEK Athina were the runners-up of Greek championship 1980-81
Velez Mostar were the winners of Yugoslav Cup 1980-81

Balkan Clubs Cup 1981-83 Up
Group 1
04.11.1981 AE Larisa (Gre)-17 Nëntori Tiranë 3-1 (Shkëlqim Muça 80' 3-1)
04.03.1982 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Sloboda Tuzla (Yug) 3-0 (Yugoslavs forfeited)
22.04.1982 Sloboda Tuzla-17 Nëntori Tiranë 0-3 (Yugoslavs forfeited)
05.05.1982 17 Nëntori Tiranë-AE Larisa 3-0 (Agustin Kola 17', Agustin Kola 22', Agustin Kola 77')
Class.: 17 Nëntori 6 (g.: 10-3), AE Larisa 6 (g.: 9-4), Sloboda 0
AE Larisa were the runners-up of Greek Cup 1981-82
Finals
09.02.1983 Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr)-17 Nëntori Tiranë 3-0
23.02.1983 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Beroe Stara Zagora 1-3 (Sulejman Mema 88' 1-3)
Sloboda Tuzla were 7th in Ch. 1982-83


Balkan Clubs Cup 1983-84/1984-85 Up
Albanians didn't enter

Balkan Clubs Cup 1986 Up
Quarter finals
25.02 Vllaznia Shkodër-Gloria Buzau (Rom) 0-0
25.03 Gloria Buzau-Vllaznia Shkodër 3-0

Balkan Clubs Cup 1987-88 Up
Group 1
01.10.1987 Luftëtari Gjirokastër-Slavia Sofija (Bgr) 2-0 (Dhori Kalluci 55', Luan Sejti 73')
21.10.1987 Arges Pitesti (Rom)-Luftëtari Gjirokastër 2-0
04.11.1987 Luftëtari Gjirokastër-PAOK Thessaloniki (Gre) 1-0 (Astrit Boni 45')
18.02.1988 Slavia Sofija-Luftëtari Gjirokastër 4-1
23.03.1988 Luftëtari Gjirokastër-Arges Pitesti 0-0
06.04.1988 PAOK Thessaloniki-Luftëtari Gjirokastër 6-2
Class.: Arges 9, Slavia 6, Luftëtari 5, PAOK 4
PAOK Thessaloniki were in the third place of Greek Championship 1987-88
-------
Group 3
01.10.1987 Dinamo Tiranë-Eskisehirspor (Tur) 3-1 (Eduart Abazi 8' 1-0, Agim Canaj 29' 2-0, Sulejman Demollari 83' 3-0)
21.10.1987 Corvinul Hunedoara (Rom)-Dinamo Tiranë 2-0
16.03.1988 Eskisehirspor-Dinamo Tiranë 4-0
09.06.1988 Dinamo Tiranë-Corvinul Hunedoara 1-1 (Agron Xhafa 75' 1-0)
Class.: Corvinul 6, Eskisehirspor 3, Dinamo 3

Balkan Clubs Cup 1988-89 Up
Group 1
26.10.1988 Labinoti Elbasan-Malatyaspor 3-0 (Turks forfeited)
23.11.1988 OFI Iraklion Kritis (Gre)-Labinoti Elbasan 3-0
---------------- Malatyaspor-Labinoti Elbasan 0-3 (Turks forfeited)
10.05.1989 Labinoti Elbasan-OFI Iraklion Kritis 1-1 (Edmond Bilali 72' 1-1)
Class.: OFI Iraklion Kritis 9, Labinoti 7, Malatyaspor 0

Balkan Clubs Cup 1990-91 Up
Group 2
19.09.1990 17 Nëntori Tiranë-Buducnost Titograd (Yug) 0-0
02.10.1990 Buducnost Titograd-17 Nëntori Tiranë 2-1 (Agustin Kola 36' 1-1)

Balkan Clubs Cup 1991-92 Up
Semifinal
07.11.1991 Tomori Berat-Otelul Galati (Rom) 2-0 (Gëzim Gega 34', Dashnor Dume 87')
20.11.1991 Otelul Galati-Tomori Berat 4-0

Balkan Clubs Cup 1992-93 Up
Quarter final
15.09.1992 Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr)-Teuta Durrës (former Lokomotiva) 0-1 (Ardian Abazi 11')
29.09.1992 Teuta Durrës-Beroe Stara Zagora 1-1 (aet, Alvaro Zalla 112')
Semifinal
20.10.1992 Teuta Durrës-AO Edessaikos (Gre) 2-0 (Anesti Qendro 58', Ardian Abazi penalty 65')
03.11.1992 AO Edessaikos-Teuta Durrës 2-0 (aet, then penalty: Abazi +, Disha +, Qendro -, Zalla +; 5-3 for Greeks who scored all goals)

Balkan Clubs Cup 1993-94 (last season) Up
Semifinal
26.09.1993 Besa Kavajë-PAS Giannina (Gre) 1-3 (Arben Duka 15’ 1-0)
13.10.1993 PAS Giannina-Besa Kavajë 2-0

 

List of winners of Balkan Clubs Cup
I think BCC perhaps has been more strong than some editions
of  Cup Winners’ Cup and Inter-Cities Fairs Cup

 
1961 Steagul Rosu Brasov (Rom: 5th in Ch. 1960-61)
1961-63 Olympiakos Piraeus (Gre: runners-up in Ch 1961-62 and 3th in Ch. 1962-63; winners of Greek Cup 1962-63)
1963-64 Rapid Bucuresti (Rom: runners-up in Ch. 1963-64)
1964-66 Rapid Bucuresti (Rom: runners-up in Ch. 1964-65 and runners-up in Ch. 1965-66)
1966-67 Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Tur: runners-up in Ch. 1966-67 and winners of Turkish Cup 1967-78) final playoff on May 29th, 1968
1967-68 Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr: 10th in Ch. 1967-68 and runners-up in Bulgarian Cup 1967-68)
1969 Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr: 12th in Ch. 1968-69)
1970 Partizani Tiranë (Alb: runners-up in Ch. 1969-70 and winners of Albanian Cup 1969-70)
1971 Panionios GSS Athina (Gre: runners-up in Ch. 1970-71)
1972 Trakia Plovdiv (Bgr: 6th in Ch. 1971-72)
1973 Lokomotiv Sofija (Bgr: 7th in Ch. 1972-73)
1974 Akademik Sofija (Bgr: 6th in Ch. 1973-74)
1975 Radnicki Niš (Yug: 10th in Ch. 1974-75)
1976 Dinamo Zagreb (Yug: 3rd in Ch. 1975-76 and the runners-up of Yugoslav Cup 1975-76) finals on June 1st and 15th, 1977
1977 Panathinaikos Athina (Gre: Champions in Ch. 1976-77) finals on December 14th, 1977 and March 15th, 1978
1977-78 NK Rijeka (Yug: 5th in Ch. 1977-78 and  winners of Yugoslav Cup 1977-78)
1979-80 Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti (Rom: 6th in Ch. 1979-80)
1980-81 Velez Mostar (Yug: winners of Yugoslav Cup 1980-81)
1981-83 Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr: 15th in Ch. 1981-82)
1983-84 Beroe Stara Zagora (Bgr: 4th in Ch. 1983-84)
1984-85 Iraklis Thessaloniki (Gre: 5th in Ch. 1984-85)
1986 Slavia Sofija (Bgr: 3rd in Ch. 1985-86)
1987-88 Slavia Sofija (Bgr: 4th in Ch. 1987-88)
1988-89 OFI Iraklion Kritis (Gre: 5th in Ch. 1988-89 and runners-up in Greek Cup 1989-90)
1990-91 Inter Sibiu (Rom: 4th in Ch. 1990-91)
1991-92 Sariyer GK Istanbul (Tur: 7th in Ch. 1991-92)
1992-93 AO Edessaikos (Gre: 14th in Ch. 1992-93)
1993-94 Samsunspor (Tur: 5th in Ch. 1993-94)

Index

© Giovanni Armillotta, 1999