GIOVANNI ARMILLOTTA, PhD, ON LINE PËR SHQIPTARËT

The new book of Giovanni Armillotta: Almanaku i kategorisė sė dytė (1930/2008-09) dhe i futbollit shqiptar — Almanacco della Serie B (1930/2008-09) e del calcio albanese — Yearbook of Football Second National Level (1930/2008-09) and of Albanian Soccer

REPUBLIC CUP – SUPERCUP – NATIONAL SPARTAKIADA
“UNDER 18-19” CHAMPIONSHIP (for U18-19 thanks to Dr. Avv. Giovanni Nappi)
NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS 1946-1991

HERE FOR
ALBANIAN FOOTBALL FIRST DIVISION
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AND HERE FOR
ALBANIAN SECOND, THIRD and FOURTH LEVEL CHAMPIONS

Uploaded: October 26th, 2013

Seasons REPUBLIC CUP NATIONAL SPARTAKIADA “UNDER 18-19” CHAMPIONSHIP
1938-39 SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ (*) - -
1940-1947 not played - -
1948
PARTIZANI-17 Nëntori 5-2
Tiranë (26.02.49)
-
-
1949
PARTIZANI-Tirana 1-0
Tiranë (8.01.50)
-
KORÇA-Kavaja 1-1
Tiranë
1950
DINAMO-Partizani 2-1
Tiranë (29.11.50)
-
KORÇA-Tirana 2-1
1951
DINAMO-Partizani 3-2
Tiranë
-
PUNA KOR.-Puna Elb. 2-0
Tiranë (22.07.51)
1952
DINAMO-Puna Tiranë 4-1
Tiranë (19.10.52)
-
PUNA TIR. -Puna Kor. 1-0
1953
DINAMO-Partizani 2-0
Tiranë (17.01.54)
-
PUNA TIR.
Runners-up:
1954
DINAMO-Partizani 2-1
Tiranë (07.11.54)
-
PUNA TIR.-Puna Elb. 2-0
1955 not played
-
PUNA TIR.
Runners-up:
1956
not played -
PUNA DUR. -Puna Ber. 5-1 1-2
1957
PARTIZANI-Puna Durrës 2-0
Tiranë (03.11.57)
-
PUNA TIR.-Puna Kor. 2-0 1-0
1958
PARTIZANI-Skënderbeu 4-0
Tiranë (02.11.58)
-
SKËNDERBEU-Lokomotiva 1-0 0-0
1959
not played DINAMO T.
17 NËNTORI
1960
Flamurtari-DINAMO 0-1 0-1
-
17 NËNTORI
1961
Besa-PARTIZANI 0-1 1-1 -
PALLATI I PIONERËVE
Runners-up:
1962
not played -
PALLATI I PIONERËVE
Runners-up:
1962-63
17 NËNTORI-Besa 2-3 1-0 (p: 5-3)
(31.03-07.04.63)
-
not played
1963-64
PARTIZANI-Tomori 3-0
Tiranë
-
DINAMO-17 Nentori 3-0 0-3 2-1 (aet)
Tiranë
1964-65
VLLAZNIA-Skënderbeu 1-0
Tiranë
-
17 NËNTORI
Runners-up:
1965-66
Vllaznia-PARTIZANI 1-2 3-4
(06-13.03.66)
-
17 NËNTORI
Runners-up:
1966-67
not played
-
PARTIZANI
Runners-up:
1968
PARTIZANI (Cwc68-9)-Vllaznia 4-1
Tiranë
-
FLAMURTARI-17 Nëntori 0-0 (p: 3-1)
Lushnjë (28.11.1968)
1969
not played (no Cwc69-70) 17 NËNTORI
not played
1969-70
PARTIZANI (Cwc70-1)-Vllaznia 4-0 0-1
(08-15.03.70)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up:
1970-71
DINAMO (Cwc71-2)-Besa 2-0
Tiranë
-
17 NËNTORI
Runners-up:
1971-72
Besa (Cwc72-3)-VLLAZNIA 2-0 0-2 (p: 3-5)
(23.04-01.05.72)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up:
1972-73
PARTIZANI (no Cwc73-4)-Dinamo 1-0
Tiranë (10.06.73)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up:
1973-74
DINAMO (no Cwc74-5)-Partizani 1-0
Tiranë (10.03.74)
DINAMO T.
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: Partizani
ended: 19.05.74
1974-75
Lokomotiva-LABINOTI (no Cwc75-6) 0-1 0-1
(09-16.03.75)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: Partizani
ended: 11.05.75
1975-76
17 NËNTORI (no Cwc76-7)-Skënderbeu (2nd div.) 3-1 1-0
(14-21.03.76)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: Skënderbeu and Vllaznia
ended: 16.05.76
1976-77
Dinamo-17 NËNTORI (no Cwc77-8) 2-1 1-2 (p: 7-8)
(09-16.01.77)
-
17 NËNTORI
Runners-up: Shkëndija
ended: 15.05.77
1977-78
DINAMO (no Cwc78-9)-Traktori 1-0 0-0
(29.01-05.02.78)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: ?
ended: 07.05.78
1978-79
Dinamo-VLLAZNIA (Cwc79-80) 1-1 1-2 (aet)
(11-18.02.79)
DINAMO T.
17 NËNTORI
Runners-up: Dinamo (14-club group)
ended: 13.05.79
1979-80
Labinoti-PARTIZANI (Cwc80-1) 1-1 0-1
(20-24.02.80)
-
DINAMO
Runners-up: Flamurtari (14-club group)
ended: 18.05.80
1980-81
Besa-VLLAZNIA (no Cwc81-2) 2-1 1-5
(10-14.06.81)
-
DINAMO
Runners-up: 17 Nëntori (14-club group)
ended: 17.05.81
1981-82
17 Nëntori-DINAMO (Cwc82-3) 3-2 0-1
(30.05-06.06.82)
-
PARTIZANI
Runners-up: Shkëndija (14-club group)
ended: 02.05.82
1982-83
17 NËNTORI (Cwc83-4)-Flamurtari 1-0, Tiranë
(03.02.83)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: Partizani (14-club group)
ended: 22.05.82
1983-84
17 NËNTORI (no Cwc84-5)-Flamurtari 2-1
Shkodër (10.06.84)
17 NËNTORI
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: Partizani (14-club group)
ended: 20.05.84
1984-85
FLAMURTARI (Cwc85-6)-Partizani 2-1
Elbasan (08.02.85)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: 17 Nëntori (14-club group)
ended: 09.06.85
1985-86
17 NËNTORI (Cwc86-7)-Vllaznia 3-1
Tiranë (01.06.86)
-
SHKËNDIJA (A)
Runners-up: Shkëndija (B) (15-club group)
ended: 01.06.86
1986-87
VLLAZNIA (Cwc87-8)-Flamurtari 3-0 1-3
(07-14.06.87)
-
TRAKTORI-Vllaznia 1-0
the play-off of a 15-club group
Tiranë (21.06.87)
1987-88
FLAMURTARI (Cwc88-9)-Partizani 1-0
Shkodër (09.06.88)
-
SHKËNDIJA (A)-17 Nentori 1-1 (p: 4-1)
the final of two 10-club groups
Tiranë (05.06.88)
1988-89
DINAMO (Cwc89-90)-Partizani 0-0 (aet), rep 3-1
both in Tiranë (31.05-02.06.89
PARTIZANI
17 NËNTORI-Lokomotiva 3-2 (aet)
the final of two 10-club groups
Tiranë (02.07.89)
1989-90
DINAMO-Flamurtari (Cwc90-1) 1-1 (p: 4-2)
Durrës (06.06.90)
-
SHKËNDIJA (B)-Lokomotiva 0-0 (p: 4-3)
the final of six 6-club groups
Tiranë (03.06.90)
1990-91
PARTIZANI (Cwc91-2)-Flamurtari 1-1 (p: 4-3)
Tiranë (15.06.91)
-
VLLAZNIA-Dinamo 1-0
the play-off of a 16-club group
Tiranë (Spring 91)
1991-92
ELBASANI (no Cwc92-3)-Besa 2-1
Tiranë (07.06.92)
-
PARTIZANI-Elbasani 1-0 (aet)
the final of seven regional groups
Tiranë (28.05.92)
1992-93
PARTIZANI-Albpetrol (Cwc93-4) 1-0
Durrës (19.05.93)
-
BESA-Elbasani 1-0
the final of two 8-club groups
Tiranë (16.05.93)
1993-94
Teuta-SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ (Cwc94-5) 0-0 0-1
(21-28.05.94)
-
FLAMURTARI-Shkendija (A) 1-0
Tiranë (27.05.94)
1994-95
TEUTA (Cwc95-6)-Sportklub Tiranė 0-0 (p: 4-3)
Tiranë (31.05.95)
-
PARTIZANI-Besa 1-0
Tiranë (28.05.96)
1995-96
SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ-Flamurtari (Cwc96-7) 1-1 (p: 4-3)
Tiranë (15.05.96)
-
OLIMPIK-Shkendija (A) 1-1 (p: 5-4)
the final of two group: 11-club and 12-club
Elbasan (07.05.96)
1996-97
PARTIZANI (no Cwc97-8)-Flamurtari 2-2 (p: 4-3)
Tiranë (03.05.97)
-
ELBASANI-Shkëndija (A) 0-0 (p: 5-3)
Tiranë (11.05.97)
1997-98
APOLONIA (Cwc98-9)-Lushnja 1-0
Tiranë (06.06.98)
-
LUSHNJA-Elbasani 1-1 (p: 3-1)
Tiranë (12.05.98)
1998-99
SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ-Vllaznia (Uef99-00) 0-0 (p: 3-0)
Tiranë (22.05.99)
-
LUSHNJA-Sportklub Tiranė 2-1
99-2000 TEUTA (Uef00-1)-Lushnja 0-0 (p: 5-4)
Tiranë (06.05.00)
-
VLLAZNIA-Flamurtari 0-0 (p: 4-2)
Kavajë (22.05.00)
2000-01 SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ (Uef01-2)-Teuta 5-0
Tiranë (26.05.01)
- DINAMO-Partizani 3-2
Tiranë
2001-02 SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ (Uef02-3)-Dinamo 1-0
Tiranë (01.06.02)
- TEUTA
Runners-up:
2002-03 DINAMO (Uef03-4)-Teuta 1-0
Tiranë (31.05.03)
-
SHKËNDIJA
Runners-up: Sportklub Tiranë
2003-04 PARTIZANI (Uef04-5)-Dinamo 1-0
Tiranë (19.05.04)
- FLAMURTARI-Shkëndija 1-0
Tiranë (23.05.04)
2004-05 TEUTA (Uef05-6)-Sportklub Tiranė 0-0 (p: 6-5)
Elbasan (11.05.05)
- PARTIZANI-Flamurtari 2-0
Kavajë (27.05.05)
2005-06 SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ (Uef06-7)-Vllaznia 1-0
Lushnjë (10.05.06)
- SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Tepelena 2-0
Tiranë (07.05.06)
2006-07
BESA (Uef07-8)-Teuta 3-2
Lushnjë (16.05.07)
- PARTIZANI-Elbasani 2-0
Tiranë (27.05.07)
2007-08 VLLAZNIA (Uef08-9)-Sportklub Tiranė 2-0
Lushnjë (07.05.08)
- FLAMURTARI-Teuta 1-1 (p: 5-4)
Kavajė (04.06.08)
2008-09 FLAMURTARI (EL09-10)-Sportklub Tiranė 2-1
Durrës (6.05.09)
- BESA
2009-10 BESA (EL10-11)-Vllaznia 2-1 (aet)
Tiranë (9.05.10)
- VLLAZNIA
2010-11 SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ (EL11-12)-Dinamo Tirane 1-1 (p: 5-4)
Lushnjë (22.05.11)
- VLLAZNIA
2011-12 SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ (EL12-13)-Skėnderbeu 1-0 (aet)
Tiranė
(17.05.12)
- TEUTA
2012-13 LAĒI (EL13-14)-Bylis Ballshi 1-0 (aet)
Tiranė (17.05.13)
- SHKĖNDIJA
2013-14

(*): after a three-club final group – Sportklub Tiranë 6 p., Vllaznia Shkodër 4 p., Besa Kavajë 2p. (last match: Vllaznia-Sportklub T. 1-2, played on 22/01/39)

REPUBLIC CUP

61 Cup wins 61 Cup runners-up
15 Partizani Tiranë 8 Flamurtari Vlorë
15 Sportklub Tiranë (former 17 Nëntori, Puna T., Tirana) 8 Partizani Tiranë
13 Dinamo Tiranë 8 Sportklub Tiranë (former 17 Nëntori, Puna T., Tirana)
6 Vllaznia Shkodër 8 Vllaznia Shkodër
3 Flamurtari Vlorë 6 Besa Kavajë
3 Teuta Durrës (former Lokomotiva, Puna D.) 6 Dinamo Tiranë
2 Besa Kavajë 6 Teuta Durrës (former Lokomotiva, Puna D.)
2 Elbasani (former Labinoti) 4 Skënderbeu Korçë
1 Apolonia Fier 3 Lushnja (former Traktori)
1 Laēi (former Industriali) 1 Alpetrol Patos (former Punëtori)
  1 Bylis Ballshi (former Ballshi i Ri)
  1 Elbasani (former Labinoti)
1 Tomori Berat

 

NATIONAL SPARTAKIADA

3 Dinamo Tiranë
2 17 Nëntori Tiranë
1 Partizani Tiranë
then abolished by FShF

 

SUPERCUP

1988-89 DINAMO TIRANĖ-17 Nëntori Tiranë 2-0 Tiranë: 11.01.90
1989-90
FLAMURTARI VLORË-Dinamo Tiranë 3-3 (p: 5-4) Tiranë: 11.01.91
1990-91
FLAMURTARI VLORË-Partizani Tiranë 1-0 Tiranë: 11.01.92
1991-92
ELBASANI-Vllaznia Shkodër 3-2 (aet) Tiranë: 10.01.93
1992-93
PARTIZANI TIRANË "Double" (Awarded trophy without playing any opponent) -
1993-94
SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Teuta Durrës 1-0 Tiranë: 19.04.95
1994-95
Sportklub Tiranë-Teuta Durrës not played
1995-96
Not Awarded trophy because same opponent in Championship and Cup winners (Sportklub Tiranë) -
1996-97
Sportklub Tiranë-Partizani Tiranë not played
1997-98
VLLAZNIA SHKODËR-Apolonia Fier 1-1 (p: 5-4) Tiranë: 09.01.99
1998-99
Not Awarded trophy because same opponent in Championship and Cup winners (Sportklub Tiranë) -
99-2000 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Teuta Durrës 1-0 Tiranë: 13.01.01
2000-01 VLLAZNIA SHKODËR-Sportklub Tiranë 2-1 Tiranë: 15.09.01
2001-02 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Dinamo Tiranë 6-0 Tiranë: 14.09.02
2002-03 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Dinamo Tiranë 3-0 Tiranë: 16.08.03
2003-04 PARTIZANI TIRANË-Sportklub Tiranë 2-0 Tiranë: 17.08.04
2004-05 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Teuta Durrës 0-0 (p: 5-4) Tiranë: 21.08.05
2005-06 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Elbasani 2-0 Durrës: 19.08.06
2006-07 SPORTKLUB TIRANĖ-Besa Kavajė 4-2 Tiranë: 19.08.07
2007-08 DINAMO TIRANĖ-Vllaznia Shkodėr 2-0 Tiranë: 17.08.08
2008-09 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Flamurtari Vlorė 1-0 Tiranë: 16.08.09
2009-10 BESA KAVAJĖ-Dinamo Tiranë 3-1 Durrës: 16.08.10
2010-11 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Skėnderbeu Korēė 1-0 Korēë: 18.08.11
2011-12 SPORTKLUB TIRANË-Skėnderbeu Korēė 2-1 Tiranė: 19.08.12
2012-13

 

20 Cup wins (not played but awarded Supercup 1993) 19 Cup finalist losers (not played but awarded Supercup 1993)
10 Sportklub Tiranë (they twice won the double in 1996 and 1999 without receiving the Super Cup) 4 Dinamo Tiranë
2 Dinamo Tiranë 3 Sportklub Tiranë (former 17 Nëntori)
2 Flamurtari Vlorë 3 Teuta Durrës
2 Partizani Tiranë (in 1993 by virtue of winning the double) 2 Skėnderbeu Korēë
2 Vllaznia Shkodër 2 Vllaznia Shkodër
1 Besa Kavajė 1 Apolonia Fier
1 Elbasani 1 Besa Kavajė
  1 Elbasani
1 Flamurtari Vlorë
1 Partizani Tiranë

FOR NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS 1946-1991 see my new book

Giovanni Armillotta: Almanaku i kategorisė sė dytė (1930/2008-09) dhe i futbollit shqiptar — Almanacco della Serie B (1930/2008-09) e del calcio albanese — Yearbook of Football Second National Level (1930/2008-09) and of Albanian Soccer

 

Index

© Giovanni Armillotta, 2000